Under 13 rep team round 4 Feb 14

Players to be at Nathalia Recreation Reserve by 9:45 for 10:30 start Team PATRICK CORMICAN MITCHELL TREVASKIS ETHAN WARBURTON ZAC GROOMBRIDGE BROCK AUSTIN Read more

All junior rep cricket cancelled today

All junior games in Bendigo cancelled today Read more

Under 12 rep teams for Bendigo

Under 12 rep teams for Bendigo at Strathfieldsaye upper and lower grounds directly behind Strathfieldsaye primary school, be there at 9:00 for 10:00 start Read more

Under 15 rep side for Bendigo

Under 15 rep side to play Bendigo Strathfieldsaye turf wicket LACHIE WATTS ANGUS LAKE PATRICK BOLTON DYLAN ROWNEY HAYDEN YOUNG PADDY MCLELLAND RAJ SINGH Read more

Under 13 rep team for Bendigo

Under 13 V Bendigo at Strathfieldsaye cricket club hard wicket be there at 9:00 for 10:00 start PATRICK CORMICAN MITCHELL TREVASKIS ETHAN WARBURTON ZAC Read more

Under 12 Rep training

Under 12 rep training has been cancelled tomorrow. It is now scheduled on 10th January at 8:30 at Kialla Main Read more

Country week juniors

If you are unsure of Draw or grounds please log on to mycricket northern rivers . If you google this it will take you to all draws. Would be a good idea Read more

Under 14 country week teams

The Sides for country week under 14s are as below Billy Jones Andrew Lloyd Aiden Lloyd Jai Carn Jhetti Cooper Tom Panuccio Ethoin Baxter Mitchell Black Read more

Under 16 rep teams

UNDER 16 TEAMS FOR COUNTRY WEEK 4th -7th January A GRADE REX WARDLE (captain) JOSH MCCANSH BILLY MCLAY JOEL MAY ANDREW POPPA JAYDEN ARMSTRONG DARCY COLINS Read more

All Cricket Cancelled Saturday 19th Dec 2015

Due to the forecast temperature of 42 degrees on Saturday 19th Dec 2015, all cricket, Senior and Junior, g=has been cancelled as per Cricket Shepparton Read more

Under 12 rep training

Under 12 rep teams will be having training on Sunday 20 December 8:30 start at Kialla main oval. Contact Peter Miller 0437829195 Read more

Under 12 rep training

Under 12 Rep training December 6 at Mooroopna 10:00AM Players to bring own gear including a ball , drink, hat Coaches Peter Miller 0437829195 Assistant Read more

select
RND HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
11
Northerners
   IN PROGRESS  
Kyabram
158
Tallygaroopna 
11
Central Park/St Brendans
   IN PROGRESS  
Karramomus
193
Deakin Reserve 
11
Old Students
3/13
   IN PROGRESS  
Tatura
163
Chapman Oval 
11
Mooroopna
5/20
   IN PROGRESS  
Shepp United
79
Mooroopna Main Oval 
11
Katandra
5/114
   IN PROGRESS  
Numurkah
108
Katandra 
10
Shepp United
7/240(dec)
   def  
Katandra
236
John Riordan Oval 
10
Tatura
94 and 4/86
   def by  
Mooroopna
8/133(dec)
Howley Oval (Turf) 
10
Karramomus
202 and 2/45
   def  
Old Students
149
Vibert No 2 
10
Northerners
9/213
   def  
Central Park/St Brendans
210
Tallygaroopna 
10
Numurkah
91
   def by  
Kyabram
107 and 0/43
Numurkah Showgrounds 1 
2
Kyabram
151
   def by  
Northerners
8/197(cc)
Kyabram Recreation Reserve 
9
Katandra
8/227(cc)
   def  
Tatura
91
Katandra 
9
Old Students
95
   def by  
Northerners
9/164(cc)
Chapman Oval 
9
Central Park/St Brendans
127
   def  
Kyabram
123
Deakin Reserve 
9
Mooroopna
8/206(cc)
   def by  
Karramomus
7/208
Mooroopna Main Oval 
select
RankNameRunsGradeRound
1 Liam Gledhill136Sherbourne Terrace Haisman Shield A Grade5
2 Chris Keady123Sherbourne Terrace Haisman Shield A Grade5
3 Mitchell Brett110Sherbourne Terrace Haisman Shield A Grade6
4 Liam Gledhill104Sherbourne Terrace Haisman Shield A Grade6
5 Ben Pedretti101Sherbourne Terrace Haisman Shield A Grade8
6 Andrew Riordan97Sherbourne Terrace Haisman Shield A Grade10
7 Jedd M Wright91Sherbourne Terrace Haisman Shield A Grade7
8 Andrew Riordan91Sherbourne Terrace Haisman Shield A Grade4
9 Brendan A Scott89Sherbourne Terrace Haisman Shield A Grade5
10 Paul Marshall88Sherbourne Terrace Haisman Shield A Grade9
View all statistics