Qualifying Finals A, B, C & D Grade Sat 5th & Sunday 6th March

grounds for this week Qualifying Finals as follows, please note teams listed first to provide afternoon tea Day 1 and teams listed second provide afternoon Read more

Rep Finals

Rep Finals have been postponed until Monday 14th March. 13s and 17s will be in Bendigo Read more

A, B, C & D Grade Final Series Update

The Cricket Shepparton Executive and Club Presidents voted at the Rule change meeting in August 2015 to delay a decision on the make up of the finals Read more

Under 17 rep side

Under 17s at Tocumwal 9:45 for 10:30 start NICK RYAN ALISTER MCACANN ANDY POPPA KYLE FITZGERALD CHARLIE BOYER CURT RYAN CASE MEULLER JORDAN MCGREGOR BRADY Read more

Under 13 rep team round 4 Feb 14

Players to be at Nathalia Recreation Reserve by 9:45 for 10:30 start Team PATRICK CORMICAN MITCHELL TREVASKIS ETHAN WARBURTON ZAC GROOMBRIDGE BROCK AUSTIN Read more

select
RND HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
GF
Central Park/St Brendans
223
   def  
Northerners
92
Deakin Reserve 
SF
Central Park/St Brendans
8/157
   def  
Shepp United
153
Deakin Reserve 
SF
Northerners
9/139
   def  
Mooroopna
138
Tallygaroopna 
QF
Northerners
7/237
   def by  
Central Park/St Brendans
4/241
Tallygaroopna 
QF
Mooroopna
198
   def  
Karramomus
121
Mooroopna Main Oval 
QF
Kyabram
191
   def by  
Shepp United
8/294
Howley Oval (Turf) 
12
Kyabram
106
   def by  
Mooroopna
135
Kyabram Recreation Reserve 
12
Central Park/St Brendans
9/258(cc)
   def  
Old Students
236
Central Park 
12
Katandra
175
   def by  
Northerners
198
Katandra 
12
Shepp United
217
   def  
Karramomus
211
John Riordan Oval 
12
Tatura
171
   def by  
Numurkah
5/355
Howley Oval (Turf) 
GF1
Central Park/St Brendans
7/145
   def  
Shepp United
9/144(cc)
John Riordan Oval 
11
Northerners
7/294(dec)
   def  
Kyabram
158
Tallygaroopna 
11
Central Park/St Brendans
169
   def by  
Karramomus
193
Deakin Reserve 
11
Old Students
148
   def by  
Tatura
163
Chapman Oval 
select
RankNameRunsGradeRound
1 Jahlan Lau174Sherbourne Terrace Haisman Shield A Grade12
2 Liam Gledhill136Sherbourne Terrace Haisman Shield A Grade5
3 Chris Keady123Sherbourne Terrace Haisman Shield A Grade5
4 Mitchell Brett110Sherbourne Terrace Haisman Shield A Grade6
5 Liam Gledhill104Sherbourne Terrace Haisman Shield A Grade6
6 Joshua Lawrence104Sherbourne Terrace Haisman Shield A GradeQF
7 Matthew Alldis103Sherbourne Terrace Haisman Shield A Grade12
8 Ben Pedretti101Sherbourne Terrace Haisman Shield A Grade8
9 Andrew Riordan97Sherbourne Terrace Haisman Shield A Grade10
10 Jedd M Wright91Sherbourne Terrace Haisman Shield A Grade7
View all statistics